Information about our Organisation and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like Brock Interiors.
Brock Interiors - ("we" "us" or "ours") is a UK-based company, whose principal activities are retailing household furniture and home accessories, and managing the distribution of such.
This privacy policy covers Brock Interiors and it's website: www.brockinteriors.co.uk
Brock Interiors can be contacted at:

Brock Interiors
6, Ladymas Lane,
Hadnall,
Shrewsbury.
SY4 4AL

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

You are free to browse the Brock Interiors website without disclosing your personal data. We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. The Brock Interiors website does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.
We collect personal data as it is volunteered by visitors to the website while using our services - this includes names, addresses, telephone numbers and email addresses. We do not collect or store any personal financial data such as card payment data on any of our systems. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources (such as public records or bodies, or private organisations. This information is used for customer administration and marketing purposes. We may from time to time use your postal and/or email address details to send you further information which may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive this information please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the subject line 'No Marketing'.
If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we will offer you the means to consent to this new purpose.


Disclosure

We do not disclose our visitor's personal data to other organisations. If in the future we wish to disclose your personal data to a third party organisation, we will offer you the means to consent to this disclosure.


Confidentiality / Security

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:
Unauthorised access
Improper use or disclosure
Unauthorised modification
Unlawful destruction or accidental loss
All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.
Access to the personal data we may hold about you.
You may ask us, by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the Contact Us form on the website, whether we are holding personal data about you. Upon request, we will provide you with a readable copy of any personal data which we keep about you, within two weeks, although we may require proof of your identity before actioning this request. We will provide the information without charge.
We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data erased, rectified, amended or completed.


Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the Data Protection Act 1998.
Privacy Support
If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:
Brock Interiors
6, Ladymas Lane
Hadnall
Shrewsbury
SY4 4AL

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.